Apc Splitter FTTH Fiber-Optic 16-Ports Plc Mini 1x16 5pcs 1/16-1 1:16 Tube-Steel

  • Unit Price: Negotiable
  • Brand:

  • Origin:

    China

  • Categories:Electronic Components & Supplies
  • Validity Period:

    Long Term

  • Published on:

    2020-12-17 17:08

  • Product Description
  • Company Overview

Product Information

Brand:

none

Address:

China

Min.Order:

none

Supply:

none

Valid until:

Long Term

Product Details

Product Description

High quality 1x16 SC-APC pigtail optic splitter


SC/APC 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x32 Type PLC Optical Fiber Splitter

The PLC splitter is a kind of integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on quartz substrate. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Introduction:

1X16 PLC Splitter is designed for installing in various ODN devices.

Features:

Quartz substrate integrated waveguide;
Small size,wide range of working wavelength;
High reliability,good uniformity;
Design according to customers'demand;
Satisfy with industry standards YD/T893 and YD/T1117.

Applications:

Installed in all types of pigtail box;
Installed in all types of test instruments and in WDM devices.

Advantages:

Not sensitive to wavelength,high uniformity;
Resistance to high and low temperature;
In line with the Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 reliability requirements;

Detailed Images

Technical Data:

Packing & Delivery

If you have any query, please click below. Best service and best factory price is wating for you...


Certifications
Send your message to this supplier
* Inquiry Title
* Content
* E-mail
* Security Question

Customer Reviews total 0 items

For product pricing, customiztion, or other inquiries

Contact Supplier