Outdoor armoured gyxtw fiber optic cable price in pakistan

  • Unit Price: Negotiable
  • Brand:

  • Origin:

    China

  • Categories:Electronic Components & Supplies
  • Validity Period:

    Long Term

  • Published on:

    2020-12-17 17:30

  • Product Description
  • Company Overview

Product Information

Brand:

none

Address:

China

Min.Order:

none

Supply:

none

Valid until:

Long Term

Product Details

 Outdoor armoured gyxtw fiber optic cable price in pakistan

Product Description

 

 

Single mode or multimode fibres are position in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.The tube are filled with a water resistant filling compound.A steel wire,sometimes sheathed with ployethylene(PE) for cable with high fiber count,locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member.

Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core.the cable core is filled with filling compound to protect it from water ingress,over which a thin PE inner sheath is applied.After the PSP is longitudinally applied overthe inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 

Application:

Adopted to Outdoor distribution.
Laying ways: Pipeline , Overhead , Direct buried ,Duct
Long distance and local area network communication. 


Characteristics:

Steel wire strength filler protect tube fiber.steel tape armord.
Good ultra violet radiation resistant property.
Double sheath.
Good moisture-resistance.
Method of installation:

Direct burial preferred, other methods of installation are also available

 

GYXTW cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.
Working temperature: -40°C to + 70°C

 

 

 

Modelfiber coresOD  (outer dia.)

Weight 

kg/km

Tensile 

Strength Long

/Short Term 

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term N

/100mm

Bending Radius

Static 

/Dynamic mm

GYXTW2-247,8,9mm70-100600/1500N300/100015D/30D

 

 

 

Type

Single-Mode or Multi-Mode

Features

Flexible, Small Bending Radius and Excellent stress

Application

Multi-core patchcord, Applicable to horizontal and vertical cabling

Material

Available upon customer's request

Sheath

PVC, LSZH, PLENUM, ect

Product Keywords

fig8 fiber optic cable

 Product Overviews

About us 

 

Company Information

 Dongguang HG fiber optic cable Co.,Ltd. is a 10 years manufacturer. 

1-256 cores fiber cables are exported to the worldwide. 

Quality is our culture. 

 

we are located in Dongguang city which is a big city near Shenzhen and Guangzhou. you can take a train for 30 minutes from Shenzhen or Guangzhou to our city, we will pick you up if you visit us. 

 

welcome to visit our factory. 

 

FAQ

1. Are you the manufacturer or trader ? 

We are manufacturer. 

 

2. What is your fiber brand?

YOUDLAN,HGcable

 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

 Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ guarantee for fiber optic cable

 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS  raw material suppliers.

 

6. What is your delivery time? 

7-15 days for common fiber cables, 10-20 days for your customized requirements. 

 

 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity? 

MOQ : 1KM

 

 

8. where will you sell to ?

worldwide.

 

9. Payment

 

TT bank transfer, western union, paypal.alibaba trade assurance.

 

10. Shipping & Delivery

by Sea and by air

 

If you have any interest, you are welcome to consult, I will give you more information and specific prices.

Send your message to this supplier
* Inquiry Title
* Content
* E-mail
* Security Question

Customer Reviews total 0 items

For product pricing, customiztion, or other inquiries

Contact Supplier